MKV GTI part numbers

Need technical help or advice? This is the place for you.

Image
donnie darko
Stage 2 +
Posts: 1260
Joined: Fri Nov 30, 2012 6:13 am
Location: Johannesburg

Re: MKV GTI part numbers

Postby donnie darko » Tue Jan 08, 2013 4:27 pm

Anyone got the part number for the 4 main subframe bolts?
Ex: 2016 VW Golf 7 ED40 Clubsport DSG
Ex: 2015 BMW F21 M135i Sport Auto - 393.2WHP and 639NM
Ex: 2013 BMW F20 M135i Sport Auto - 332WHP and 626NM
Ex: 2012 Golf R DSG - 300WHP and 473NM
Ex: Plenty more cars before

User avatar
Slowboat
Stage 2
Posts: 765
Joined: Wed Apr 30, 2008 9:29 am

Re: MKV GTI part numbers

Postby Slowboat » Tue Jan 29, 2013 6:17 am

Sorry only saw this. Might be too late for you but hopefully useful to someone else.
donnie darko wrote:Anyone got the part number for the 4 main subframe bolts?

There are six main bolts (33, 34, 35).
If you have loosened the bolts (28 & 29) from the gearbox side please replace it with new bolts. A lot of guys don't replace them which can cause stripped threads and the bolt coming loose.
Here's a list with the picture:

28: (Qty-1)(M10x75) N 911 671 01
29: (Qty-1)(M10x35) N 910 661 01
30: (Qty-1)(M14x1.5x70) N 105 580 02
33: (Qty-2)(M12x1.5x90) N 910 398 02
34: (Qty-2)(M12x1.5x90) N 910 398 02
35: (Qty-2)(M12x1.5x100) N 106 403 01

Image

MANZ9669 wrote:Hi Guys
Can you please advise the part number for the latest revision PCV for the GOLF 5 GTI BWA.

Thanks a lot.


This is the part no I've got in EKTA with the latest updates.
18: (Qty-1) 06F 129 101 L

Image
If you're behind, you're slow. If you're in front, you're in my way.

Image

MKV GTI build specs: My MKV GTI Big Turbo build specs

donnie darko
Stage 2 +
Posts: 1260
Joined: Fri Nov 30, 2012 6:13 am
Location: Johannesburg

Re: MKV GTI part numbers

Postby donnie darko » Tue Jan 29, 2013 10:10 am

Slowboat wrote:Sorry only saw this. Might be too late for you but hopefully useful to someone else.
donnie darko wrote:Anyone got the part number for the 4 main subframe bolts?

There are six main bolts (33, 34, 35).
If you have loosened the bolts (28 & 29) from the gearbox side please replace it with new bolts. A lot of guys don't replace them which can cause stripped threads and the bolt coming loose.
Here's a list with the picture:

28: (Qty-1)(M10x75) N 911 671 01
29: (Qty-1)(M10x35) N 910 661 01
30: (Qty-1)(M14x1.5x70) N 105 580 02
33: (Qty-2)(M12x1.5x90) N 910 398 02
34: (Qty-2)(M12x1.5x90) N 910 398 02
35: (Qty-2)(M12x1.5x100) N 106 403 01


Thanks. I managed to find them. Car is going in on Thursday for service and to fit these while they are at it. :grin:
Ex: 2016 VW Golf 7 ED40 Clubsport DSG
Ex: 2015 BMW F21 M135i Sport Auto - 393.2WHP and 639NM
Ex: 2013 BMW F20 M135i Sport Auto - 332WHP and 626NM
Ex: 2012 Golf R DSG - 300WHP and 473NM
Ex: Plenty more cars before

Ridoooo
Stage 1
Posts: 220
Joined: Fri Jan 04, 2013 8:34 am

Re: MKV GTI part numbers

Postby Ridoooo » Thu Feb 21, 2013 2:24 pm

Hi guys. Can You please advise me on the part no. for the jetta 5 2.0t fsi 2006 model, revision dv and pcv. And estimate prices as well. Thank you.
JETTA 5 2.0TFSI
E TUNERS STAGE 2 + NO LIFT SHIFT
E TUNERS DP
E TUNERS THROTTLE PIPE
CTS INDUCTION
S3 INTERCOOLER
REV H DV
COBRA 30MM DROP SPRINGS

Image

Ridoooo
Stage 1
Posts: 220
Joined: Fri Jan 04, 2013 8:34 am

Re: MKV GTI part numbers

Postby Ridoooo » Thu Feb 21, 2013 2:33 pm

And Part no. for a cambelt kit as well please. Thanx
JETTA 5 2.0TFSI
E TUNERS STAGE 2 + NO LIFT SHIFT
E TUNERS DP
E TUNERS THROTTLE PIPE
CTS INDUCTION
S3 INTERCOOLER
REV H DV
COBRA 30MM DROP SPRINGS

Image

playback
Stage 1
Posts: 293
Joined: Sun Dec 07, 2008 6:19 am

Re: MKV GTI part numbers

Postby playback » Tue Jul 09, 2013 5:37 am

Hi guys,

What about for a suspension refresh ?

What are all the parts for shock top mounts etc..

Meshy316
Newbie
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Jul 10, 2013 8:49 am

Re: MKV GTI part numbers

Postby Meshy316 » Wed Jul 10, 2013 10:12 am

golf 5 gti

control arm bushes
v 1K0 199 231J - R783
V 1K0 199 232J - R698

WATER BOTTLE TANK
V 1K0 121 407A - R170

FRONT WIPER BLADE
V 5K2 955 425 - R171
V 5K2 955 426 - R210
BACK WIPER BLADE
V 5K2 955 425A -R81

STEERING RACK
V 1K2 423 055K - R14970
HARNESS
V 1K2 971 111AJ -R1406
INTERCOOLER
V 1K0 145 803T - R4264
TURBO BOOST VALVE
V 06H 145 710D - R875
CV OUTER BOOT LEFT
V 1K0 498 203A - R256
WATER PIPE HOSE
V 1K0 122 063G - R184
647 BATTERY
0647 B015 - R848


Return to “The Garage”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 12 guests